Old Collegians Rugby Union Club


 

 


Final table year 2000 at 3rd January 2001

Team Vs Result Score Team Vs Result Score
26th August 2000 Semi Final 26th August 2000            
1st Woodville Won 31 v 17 U18 Onkas Won 45 v 5
2nd Onkas Lost 8 v 10 U16 Brighton Won 8 v 5
3rd       U14 Souths Won 20 v 5
Women Brighton Lost 5 v 29 U12 Brighton Lost 7 v 21
        U10      
        U8      
               
2nd September 2000 Final 2nd September 2000            
1st       U18 Brighton Lost  
2nd       U16 Onkas Lost  
3rd       U14 Onkas Lost  
Women       U12      
        U10   Lost  
        U8      
               
12th August 2000              
        U18      
        U16      
        U14      
        U12      
        U10      
        U8      
               
29th July 2000              
        U18 Vikings/Liz Won 31 v 0
        U16 Vikings/Liz Won 40 v 15
        U14 Vikings/Liz Won 58 v 0
        U12 Onkas Lost 0 v 38
        U10 Onkas Draw 10 v 10
        U8 Souths    
               
15th July 2000              
        U18 Brighton Lost 0 v 39
        U16 Brighton Won Forfeit
        U14 Onkas Lost 0 v 96
        U12 BYE    
        U10 Onkas/Southern Suburbs Lost 30 v 50
        U8 Vikings    
               
1st July 2000              
        U18 NO GAME
        U16 NO GAME
        U14 Vikings Won 80 v 0
        U12 Brighton Lost 0 v 21
        U10 Brighton Won 30 v 25
        U8 Burnside Draw 7 v 7
               
19th August 2000              
1st Souths Lost 20 v 22 U18      
2nd Souths Lost 0 v 10 U16 Elizabeth Lost 17 v 19
3rd Souths Draw 12 v 12 U14      
Women University Lost 0 v 12 U12      
        U10      
        U8      
               
12th August 2000              
1st Elizabeth Won 23 v 0        
2nd Elizabeth Lost 10 v 22        
3rd Elizabeth Lost 0 v 62        
Women Bye        
1st Port Won 56 v 3 U18 Brighton    
2nd Port Lost 8 v 12 U16 Brighton Won 17 v 0
3rd Port Won Forfeit U14 Souths Won 32 v 0
        U12 Burnside Won 14 v 5
        U10      
        U8      
               
29th July 2000              
1st Onkas Won 33 v 13        
2nd Onkas Draw 13 v 13        
3rd Onkas Won 27 v 7        
Women Onkas Won 63 v 0        
               
22nd July 2000              
1st Uni Won 43 v 5 U18 Onkas Won 29 v 26
2nd Uni Won 33 v 14 U16 Onkas Lost 7 v 15
3rd Roseworthy Won 14 v 0 U14 Elizabeth Won 61 v 12
Women Burnside Lost 0 v 20 U12 Elizabeth Won 54 v 0
        U10 Brighton Draw 20 v 20
        U8 Combined Draw 5 v 5
               
15th July 2000              
1st Brighton Lost 3 v 82        
2nd Brighton Lost 12 v 50        
3rd Forfeited (3rd's played as 2nd's)        
Women Brighton Won 20 v 10        
               
               
               
8th July 2000              
1st       U18      
2nd       U16      
3rd       U14      
Women       U12      
        U10 Onkas Won 25 v 20
        U8 Onkas Draw 5 v 5
               
1st July 2000              
1st              
2nd              
3rd Brighton Lost 10 v 15        
Women              
               
               
10th June 2000              
1st Brighton Lost 25 v 27        
2nd Brighton Won 8 v 7        
3rd Brighton Won 8 v 5        
Women Bye        
               
3rd June 2000              
1st Burnside Lost 15 v 20 U18 Brighton Lost 7 v 13
2nd Burnside Lost 14 v 18 U16 Brighton Won 5 v 0
3rd Burnside Lost 5 v 29 U14 Vikings Won 34 v 5
Women Onkaparinga Won 62 v 0 U12 Elizabeth Won 36 v 0
        U10 Onkas Won 30 v 20
        U8 Brighton/Onkas Draw 25 v 25
               
25th June (Mens), 26th June (Womens) 24th June 2000            
1st Woodville Won 46 v 5 U18      
2nd Woodville Won 48 v 19 U16      
3rd Woodville Lost 0 v 80 (12 players) U14      
Women University Lost 5 v 20 U12      
        U10      
        U8      
               
10th June 2000              
        U18      
        U16      
        U14      
        U12      
        U10      
        U8      
               
17th June 2000              
1st Burnside Lost 15 v 51 U18 Onkas Won 67 v 5
2nd Burnside Lost 0 v 36 U16 Onkas Lost 5 v 37
3rd Burnside Lost 0 v 44 U14 Souths Won 36 v 0
Women Bye U12 Onkas Lost 7 v 63
        U10 Vikings/West Dist Won ????
        U8 Brighton Draw  
               
27th May 2000              
1st Southern Suburbs Won 28 v 15 U18 Viking/Elizabeth Lost 14 v 22
2nd Southern Suburbs Won 29 v 7 U16 Viking/Elizabeth Won 45 v 7
3rd Southern Suburbs Won 20 v 10 U14 Elizabeth Won 30 v 7
Women Southern Suburbs Lost 0 v 57 U12 Bye    
U10 Brighton Won 10 v 5        
        U8 Western Districts/Vikings Draw 5 v 5
               
20th May 2000              
1st Elizabeth Won 41 v 8        
2nd   Won 67 v 7        
3rd Brighton 3rds Lost 10 v 21        
Women              
3rd Brighton Won 32 v 7        
Women University Lost 0 v 27  
               
13th May 2000              
        U18 Brighton Won 20 v 12
        U16 Brighton Won Brighton forfeited - then 31-5
        U14 Southern Suburbs Won 22 v 0
        U12 Burnside Won 24 v 5
        U10 West Districts/Vikings Won 30 v 5
        U8 Brighton Draw 25 v 25
               
20th May 2000              
        U18 Onkas Won 32 v 0
        U16 Onkas Lost 0 v 17
        U14 Onkas Lost 0 v 64
        U12 Brighton Lost 0 v 7
        U10 Southern Suburbs Won 40 v 35
        U8 Southern Suburbs Draw 5 v 5
               
6th May 2000              
1st Onkas Won 32 v 20 U18 Vikings/Eliz Won 31 v 7
2nd Onkas Won 37 v 13 U16 Elizabeth Won 25 v 7
3rd Onkas Lost 14 v 17 U14 Onkas Lost 0 v 41
Women Bye U12 Onkas Lost 14 v 49
        U10 Elizabeth Won 60 v 10
        U8 Onkas 1 Draw 15 v 15
               
29th April 2000              
1st University Won 63 v 10 U18 Onkas Won 17 v 0
2nd University Won 17 v 5 U16 Onkas Lost 5 v 48
3rd Roseworthy Lost 10 v 12 U14 Elizabeth Won 34 v 19
Women Onkas Won 42 v 5 U12 Elizabeth Won 43 v 0
        U10 Brighton Lost 5 v 20
        U8   Lost 10 v 25

 

 

top of page

Tregenza oval, Booth Avenue, Linden Park, South Australia, 5065

www.oldcollegiansrugby.org.au   www.oldcollegians.org.au   www.oldcolls.org.au